Tuesday, December 29, 2009

Wii

For Christmas my mom, stepdad and sister bought a Wii game station. I bought a game to go with it. I don't know what the game is called but it rivals DDR (Dance Dance Revolution) I fear I may become addicted. I sweat like no tomorrow, I work harder than any other cardio I have ever done and I don't notice as the time slips away cuz I am having too much fun. Now does that sound like a deal or what?? Heck yeah!

So until this frigid weather goes away, my cardio/exercise will be done here in the house in front of the TV mimicking computer generated people as I quite literally dance my ass butt off. Wahooo!

And now, because I spent a good portion of my evening doing just that and my legs and arms are a tad sore, I will bid you all adieu. So adieu... is that French? And if so, what does it mean because au revoir is goodbye. Hmmm... something to ponder... or google when I am not so exhausted.

1 comment :

  1. We have a wii also and yes it does make you work out the first time i played it i was sore. we have the wii fit and theres nothing that will make you work harder then a video game that tells you your overweight lol but i still love thr darn thing heres to dancing our butts off this new year!

    ReplyDelete

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...