Friday, January 15, 2010

Week 2 Weigh In

I lost 4 pounds! Yay! I am down 14 pounds in 2 weeks. That is 1 pound a day. I'd say that's pretty damn good if I do say so myself. And yes, I do say so myself.

I am debating on posting full torso shots to embarass the hell outta motivate myself. I need to build the courage though cuz it ain't a pretty sight. What do you think? Start posting full torso shots now, or wait until I've lost more?

Now I'm gonna go dance my ass off. Quite literally, I hope.

Talk to ya'll soon

The Fat Chick

3 comments :

  1. Howwwwwwwwwwww in the world??? 14 pounds!? Girl, you GO! And email me your secrets! LMAO I cant even lose 2 pounds! This is awesome!! You better be DAMN proud of yourself!!!!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Dance it off is a great idea, walking and jogging attack butt fat immediately, like a miracle. Get started, it's the right time.

    Secretia

    ReplyDelete
  3. Congrats on the 14 lbs already! :)

    I vote for posting the photos now, so that you will have great comparison shots as you continue to lose.

    ReplyDelete

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...